Rabu, 21 Juli 2010

Bento #22 : Grumpy Bear

I am a bit bored with the cheery, smiley bento faces that I made before. So, just for fun, I made this grumpy bear. I have so much fun making it. I also made the usual "shocked" face for Cinderella since she loves this kind of faces before.
By the end of the day, when I pick her up at school and look at the snack box, Cinderella left the grumpy bear. And she said to me that she didn't like the bear. Hee hee.. I guess because it looked so grumpy.... The bear reminds me of Badz Badz Maru.. He is so cute (and also so grumpy). I think I would want him in my bento someday.
Inside the bento is two mini buns which was sliced in the middle and stuffed with shredded cheese, butter and sugar.

6 komentar:

tatabonita mengatakan...

Haaaiiii... Mbak Jenny... jumpa lagi dsn :D. Wah dapat temen namanya Jenny lg nih... Btw yg di SB kmrn mbak Jenny ini ato temanku yg di ossie ya? Aku balasnya agak ngawur soale tak kira si Jenny teman ngeblog asal Malang yg lg kul di ossie, hehehe. Waaah, semangat sekali ibu satu ini mbentonya. Landjuuudhkan! :D

Jenny mengatakan...

Hai! Aku Jenny yang ga tinggal di OZ. Maunya begitu, tapi apa daya (Haha.. jadi ngalor ngidul ke sana sini). Thanks for stopping by. Oh ya, harus nih soalnya. Soalnya anakku jadi mau makan sayur sejak dihias2 begini... Aku bakal sering2 liat2 blognya Mbak Tata ya.. Bagus bangetttt!!!

Shannon mengatakan...

Awww, I think he is quite cute! We make sad/mad faces to change things up around here.

Angeleyes mengatakan...

hahahaha! Poor Cinderella!
She must be 'shocked' with Mr Grumpy greeting her in her bento!
That's why she ate the 'shocked' face bear!

Jenny mengatakan...

@Shannon : Thanks, Shannon... Yeah, making bento with smiley faces everyday can be a bit boring. A spiced faces like this brighten a day.. =)
@Angeleyes : Hee hee... think so, too...

tatabonita mengatakan...

Oh tidaaak tidaaaakkk!!! *hueheheheh, lebaaaayyy* Panggil aku Tata aja mbak, masih kecil ni baru lulus kuliah hihihihi. Kalo dipanggil mbak serasa lebih tua seabad hohohoho :D